DARK HORSE THEATRE

Company number 04015695

Registered office address
Lawrence Batley Theatre, Queen Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 2SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
FULL BODY AND THE VOICE LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 23 Mar 2012