GREEN-WORKS

Company number 04013567

Registered office address
Verulam House 110 Luton Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 3BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 July 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3720 - Recycling non-metal waste & scrap
  • 6312 - Storage & warehousing
  • 6321 - Other supporting land transport
  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLENNIUM BUSINESS CLUB 13 Jun 2000 - 22 Sep 2000