Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AARDMAN CREATURE COMFORTS USA LIMITED

Company number 04013200

Registered office address
Aardman Animations Ltd, Gas Ferry Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
RATROPOLIS LIMITED 29 Aug 2003 - 02 Mar 2006
AARDMAN RIGHTS LIMITED 15 Jun 2000 - 29 Aug 2003
ACRAMAN (215) LIMITED 08 Jun 2000 - 15 Jun 2000