THE ALBION FOUNDATION

Company number 04012682

Registered office address
The Albion Foundation, Ford Street, Smethwick, West Midlands, B67 7QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST BROMWICH ALBION COMMUNITY PROGRAMME 12 Jun 2000 - 15 Jun 2009