Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPL BUSINESS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04012586

Registered office address
Grenville Court, Britwell Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
BPL BUSINESS MAGAZINES LIMITED 23 Dec 2002 - 25 May 2017
PASSANT PUBLISHING LIMITED 06 Jun 2001 - 23 Dec 2002
PRECIS STRATEGIC ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 12 Jun 2000 - 06 Jun 2001