Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAW EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 04008649

Registered office address
10, The Sanctuary 62 Macrae Road, Ham Green, Pill, Bristol, BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOSTARN LIMITED 06 Jun 2000 - 01 Aug 2000