Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL COMMODITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04007764

Registered office address
30 Coleman Street, London, England, EC2R 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL COAL LIMITED 18 Oct 2000 - 14 Jan 2020
ALNERY NO.2057 LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 18 Oct 2000