Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04007719

Registered office address
Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom, M1 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 9 January 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 9 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SERCO NORTHERN LIMITED 18 Sep 2003 - 15 Jun 2004
SERCO CYMRU LIMITED 30 Jul 2002 - 18 Sep 2003
TOC FUTURE 1 LIMITED 09 Jul 2002 - 30 Jul 2002
SERCO GLOBAL PROJECTS LIMITED 11 Dec 2001 - 09 Jul 2002
NIMBUS AIR TRAFFIC LIMITED 10 Jul 2000 - 11 Dec 2001
ALNERY NO.2037 LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 10 Jul 2000