HOUSEPLANTS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 04002080

Registered office address
5 Hurn Close, Ashley, Ringwood, Hampshire, BH24 2AD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 May 2020
due by 8 June 2020

Last statement dated 25 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPACT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 May 2000 - 05 Jan 2001