Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAVELEX LIMITED

Company number 04001915

Registered office address
Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2021
due by 28 July 2021

Last statement dated 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELEX PLC 14 Jul 2000 - 26 Jul 2005
IBIS (576) LIMITED 25 May 2000 - 14 Jul 2000