Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOOD ENERGY GROUP PLC

Company number 04000623

Registered office address
Good Energy, Monkton Park Offices, Monkton Park, Chippenham, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 1GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MONKTON GROUP PLC 18 May 2002 - 10 Jul 2007
MONKTON GROUP LIMITED 08 Jun 2000 - 18 May 2002
OVAL (1538) LIMITED 24 May 2000 - 08 Jun 2000