ISLAND GAS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03999194

Registered office address
7 Down Street, London, W1J 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2021
due by 11 March 2021

Last statement dated 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
KP RENEWABLES (OPERATIONS) LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 05 Jan 2011
KP BIOENERGY LIMITED 21 Nov 2002 - 08 Oct 2004
KWIKPOWER MANAGEMENT LIMITED 22 May 2000 - 21 Nov 2002