Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOREST HOSE & HYDRAULICS LIMITED

Company number 03995822

Registered office address
325 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 3BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2024
due by 25 March 2024

Last statement dated 11 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREST HYDRAULICS LIMITED 17 May 2000 - 20 Apr 2018