ALBANY CAPITAL PLC

Company number 03995223

Registered office address
17 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 January 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BIONEX INVESTMENTS PLC 11 May 2000 - 09 Oct 2006