Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAM CALEDON RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 03993115

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDON RESOURCES LIMITED 06 Jan 2012 - 16 Nov 2012
CALEDON RESOURCES PLC 11 Apr 2003 - 06 Jan 2012
FINELOT PLC 08 Aug 2000 - 11 Apr 2003
BRANDSIGN PLC 15 May 2000 - 08 Aug 2000