CLARKE CHAPMAN AFTERMARKET LIMITED

Company number 03990492

Registered office address
Enterprise Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
RB CRANES LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 19 Aug 2004
FORAY 1320 LIMITED 11 May 2000 - 15 Jan 2001