Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTENTFILM HEARTBREAKERS LIMITED

Company number 03989257

Registered office address
151 Shaftesbury Avenue Shaftesbury Avenue, London, England, WC2H 8AL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER HEARTBREAKERS LIMITED 22 May 2000 - 15 Feb 2005
RUBYTWO LIMITED 09 May 2000 - 22 May 2000