PUNCH TAVERNS (PGRF) LIMITED

Company number 03988701

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2020
due by 7 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2021
due by 2 June 2021

Last statement dated 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH GROUP (RETAIL FUNDING) LIMITED 02 Jun 2000 - 02 Sep 2004
CHOOSEMODERN LIMITED 09 May 2000 - 02 Jun 2000