Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK CHINA DIRECT LTD

Company number 03983617

Registered office address
Units C&D Jubilee Park, Hanson Close, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BRULIMAR EYEWEAR LIMITED 24 Jul 2000 - 08 Jun 2020
SEDMODE LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 24 Jul 2000