Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACADEMY WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED

Company number 03983026

Registered office address
20-22 Richfield Avenue, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43342 - Glazing
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMERCOMBE NO 96 LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 13 Sep 2000