ENGLISH WINES PLC

Company number 03978908

Registered office address
Chapel Down Winery, Smallhythe Road, Tenterden, Kent, TN30 7NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2021
due by 9 May 2021

Last statement dated 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWNLAND WINES PLC 25 Apr 2000 - 04 Jul 2000