Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACOEM UK LTD

Company number 03975947

Registered office address
Unit C1 The Courtyard, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England, GL20 8GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2022
due by 2 May 2022

Last statement dated 18 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIR MONITORS LTD. 17 Jan 2003 - 16 Mar 2021
EMC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 25 Oct 2000 - 17 Jan 2003
EMC ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED 09 Aug 2000 - 25 Oct 2000
EMC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 18 Apr 2000 - 09 Aug 2000