Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ITM POWER (RESEARCH) LIMITED

Company number 03973827

Registered office address
2 Bessemer Park, Sheffield, United Kingdom, S9 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2023
due by 1 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ITM FUEL CELLS LIMITED 04 May 2004 - 14 Jun 2007
ITM POWER LIMITED 12 Feb 2002 - 04 May 2004
STAMFORD MEMORY POLYMERS LIMITED 13 Feb 2001 - 12 Feb 2002
NEWCORN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 13 Feb 2001