LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03970495

Registered office address
240 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
FLATPLAIN LIMITED 12 Apr 2000 - 16 Jun 2000