GKN U.S. INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03968609

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN UK INVESTMENTS LTD. 16 Nov 2004 - 12 May 2008
GKN QUEST TRUSTEE (NO.2) LIMITED 09 Oct 2001 - 16 Nov 2004
ARTICAGENT LIMITED 10 Apr 2000 - 09 Oct 2001