Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL SUNDERLAND LIMITED

Company number 03964367

Registered office address
The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2000

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 April 2017
due by 18 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 4 April 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3430 - Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts
Previous company names
Name Period
FEDERAL-MOGUL TP SUNDERLAND LIMITED 04 Apr 2000 - 30 Jan 2002