COMMON SENSE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03964289

Registered office address
Lake View, Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 3GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEADLE FINANCE LIMITED 03 Apr 2014 - 24 Jul 2014
PROACTIVE LENDING LIMITED 20 Apr 2009 - 03 Apr 2014
YIPPEE FINANCE LIMITED 04 Apr 2000 - 20 Apr 2009