Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLIBY PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 03959164

Registered office address
Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent, TN24 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTON CONTAINERS (2000) LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 02 Oct 2015
TOCKDAY LIMITED 29 Mar 2000 - 19 Apr 2000