Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES NAVAL LIMITED

Company number 03957722

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON-CSF NAVAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 23 Mar 2000 - 20 Dec 2000