HIGHTECH GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03956742

Registered office address
7 St John's Road, Harrow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, HA1 2EY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2022
due by 1 April 2022

Last statement dated 18 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHTECH GROUP (UK) PLC 27 Mar 2000 - 14 Nov 2006