Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBERT WALTERS PLC

Company number 03956083

Registered office address
11 Slingsby Place, St Martin's Courtyard, London, WC2E 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO.EIGHTY-THREE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Mar 2000 - 15 Jun 2000