Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE EUROPE FINANCE PLC

Company number 03954113

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE EUROPE FINANCE PLC 06 Nov 2000 - 01 Jul 2016
VITA LEND LEASE PLC 06 Jul 2000 - 06 Nov 2000
LEND LEASE EUROPE FINANCE PLC 17 Mar 2000 - 06 Jul 2000