COMPANY PRODUCTIONS (DOUGLAS) LIMITED

Company number 03952900

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168 - 173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2021
due by 17 May 2021

Last statement dated 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPANY PICTURES NORTH LIMITED 11 Dec 2004 - 17 Apr 2010
CONSPIRING MERMAIDS PRODUCTIONS (2003) LIMITED 10 Mar 2003 - 11 Dec 2004
NICKLEBY TV LIMITED 03 Apr 2000 - 10 Mar 2003
SUPERWAVE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 21 Mar 2000 - 03 Apr 2000