Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALITY HOME SHOPPING (US) LIMITED

Company number 03941468

Registered office address
Griffin House, 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALITY HOME SHOPPING (UK) LIMITED 27 Jan 2010 - 02 Mar 2010
ASK FOR IT LIMITED 27 Mar 2000 - 27 Jan 2010
INHOCO 2033 LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 27 Mar 2000