Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI VENTURES PLC

Company number 03939723

Registered office address
Ebury Bridge House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2006
due by 31 July 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 January 2017
due by 14 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 January 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AGIP VENTURES PLC 15 Mar 2000 - 25 Apr 2003
WORLDLEADER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Mar 2000 - 15 Mar 2000