UNIVERSITY OF SURREY SEED FUND LIMITED

Company number 03928192

Registered office address
Secretariat, Senate House, University Of Surrey, Guildford, England, GU2 7XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
DE FACTO 828 LIMITED 17 Feb 2000 - 13 Oct 2000