Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 03924125

Registered office address
1 Frederick's Place, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWER GATE CAPITAL PLC 26 Jul 2017 - 26 Jul 2017
TOWER GATE GROUP PLC 03 Jun 2015 - 26 Jul 2017
TOWER PLATFORM PLC 11 Oct 2013 - 03 Jun 2015
TGC VENTURES PLC 20 May 2013 - 11 Oct 2013
TOWER GATE CAPITAL PLC 25 Feb 2009 - 20 May 2013
TOWER GATE CAPITAL LIMITED 25 Aug 2005 - 25 Feb 2009
TOWER GATE LIMITED 25 Nov 2004 - 25 Aug 2005
TOWER GATE PLC 05 Feb 2004 - 25 Nov 2004
FAR BLUE PLC 11 Feb 2000 - 05 Feb 2004