FORMER IRO

Company number 03923542

Registered office address
Resolve Advisory Limited, 22 York Buildings, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2019
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTION OF RAILWAY OPERATORS 08 Feb 2000 - 02 Jun 2011