Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLICY NETWORK AND COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company number 03918992

Registered office address
The Tall House, 29a West Street, Marlow, England, SL7 2LS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEW POLICY NETWORK 31 Jan 2000 - 06 Nov 2000