BAIN CAPITAL, LTD.

Company number 03918901

Registered office address
11th Floor, 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAIN CAPITAL LIMITED 23 Feb 2000 - 04 Mar 2002
TRUSHELFCO (2596) LIMITED 03 Feb 2000 - 23 Feb 2000