FISH AND BITS LIMITED LIMITED

Company number 03909363

Registered office address
Montgomery Chambers, 22 Hardwick, Buxton, Derbyshire, Derbyshire, SK17 6DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRITING MATTERS (UK) LIMITED 25 Feb 2010 - 26 Mar 2015
VIOLIN FARMS LIMITED 10 Sep 2008 - 25 Feb 2010
BREEZEMOUNT FARM LIMITED 26 Feb 2001 - 10 Sep 2008
FOILHEATH LIMITED 19 Jan 2000 - 26 Feb 2001