Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASYCAR HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 03907297

Registered office address
168 Fulham Road, London, United Kingdom, SW10 9PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWCOST VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED 15 Dec 2011 - 30 Sep 2020
EASYCAR LIMITED 27 Aug 2003 - 15 Dec 2011
EASYRENTACAR LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 27 Aug 2003
EASY RENTACAR LIMITED 14 Jan 2000 - 26 Jun 2001