Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORI LIMITED

Company number 03904207

Registered office address
C/o Cfo Ipsos Mori, 3 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2022
due by 25 January 2022

Last statement dated 11 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
MORI GROUP LIMITED 06 Mar 2000 - 19 Apr 2004
DE FACTO 825 LIMITED 11 Jan 2000 - 06 Mar 2000