WORLD TELEVISION GROUP PLC.

Company number 03901656

Registered office address
24 Conduit Place, London, W2 1EP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 September 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRTUE BROADCASTING PLC 20 Dec 2002 - 19 Oct 2004
TORNADO VIRTUE PLC 25 Jun 2002 - 20 Dec 2002
TORNADO GROUP PLC 23 Dec 1999 - 25 Jun 2002