Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES AND INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 03899545

Registered office address
Broad House, The Broadway, Hatfield, England, AL9 5BG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 December 2020
due by 4 February 2021

Last statement dated 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DANIEL STEWART SECURITIES PLC 10 Dec 2002 - 16 May 2019
ECTWO INVESTMENTS PLC 20 Jun 2001 - 10 Dec 2002
ECTWO.COM PLC 19 Jan 2000 - 20 Jun 2001
GOALSET LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 19 Jan 2000