ENGLISH COUNTRY INNS LIMITED

Company number 03896380

Registered office address
Marston's House, Brewery Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2021
due by 19 October 2021

Last statement dated 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH COUNTRY INNS PLC 31 Jan 2000 - 08 Mar 2006
VENTUREOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Dec 1999 - 31 Jan 2000