AVERTIS LIMITED

Company number 03895274

Registered office address
Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19 3UE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKS + WILCOX LIMITED 14 Jul 2005 - 04 Apr 2006
BROOKS & WILCOX INVESTIGATIVE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 16 Dec 1999 - 14 Jul 2005