Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGE HEATING LIMITED

Company number 03890418

Registered office address
Bridge House, Bridge Street, Olney, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, MK46 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
WHELDON CONTRACTS AND SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 2000 - 12 Aug 2020
HOWPER 287 LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 04 Feb 2000