MORRISON VEOLIA LIMITED

Company number 03885093

Registered office address
Lancaster House Lancaster Way, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6XU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRISON CLEANAWAY LIMITED 13 Oct 2004 - 01 Nov 2007
AWG CLEANAWAY LIMITED 01 Aug 2003 - 13 Oct 2004
MORRISON SERVICETEAM LIMITED 13 Dec 1999 - 01 Aug 2003
CONTINENTAL SHELF 141 LIMITED 29 Nov 1999 - 13 Dec 1999