SANLAM WEALTH PLANNING UK LIMITED

Company number 03879955

Registered office address
Monument Place, 24 Monument Street, London, England, EC3R 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2021
due by 3 December 2021

Last statement dated 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANLAM PRIVATE WEALTH UK LIMITED 03 May 2011 - 14 Jul 2014
BUCKLES INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 03 May 2011
BUCKLES NORTH LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 09 Apr 2001
BUCKLES INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 19 Nov 1999 - 04 Dec 2000